35780-113A16
35780-113A32
754303B
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
On March 13, 2026, at approximately 0016 hours, Susquehanna Regional Police Department (SRPD) officers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 1300 block of River Road East, Donegal Township, for required vehicle lighting.
During the course of the traffic stop, the driver, a 26-year-old male, was found to be in possession of a small amount of methamphetamine and various drug paraphernalia.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1300 BLK
RIVER RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.