182709A1
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On April 19, 2026, at approximately 18:30 hours, Susquehanna Regional Police Department (SRPD) officers responded to a domestic disturbance at 303 Essex Street in Marietta Borough. The investigation into this incident resulted in the charging of a [age]-year-old male, identified as Ronald Farabaugh. He is facing charges related to Title 18 Section 2902(a)(1) and Title 18 Section 2709(a)(1).
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Marietta, PA
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.