On 05/03/2023 at 0949 hours, SRPD officers responded to Sagervillle Road in Conoy Township to assist EMS with an unconscious person call. Upon arrival, Officers determined that the defendant was under the influence of drugs and a subsequent search revealed defendant had 15 baggies of suspected heroin in his possession. The defendant was charged accordingly and is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Sagerville Road Bainbridge, PA 17502
Arrest Date
May 3, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created May 4th, 2023 | Updated Apr 22nd, 2024
Susquehanna Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.