3921 A Theft by Unlawful Taking (F)
(1 count) Criminal Trespass (M3)
Theft of Secondary Metal)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
Jonathan Evans was arrested on Thursday February 21st, 2021. He is currently in Lancaster County Prison awaiting preliminary hearing.
Jonathan Evans is wanted for numerous Theft by Unlawful Taking charges after an investigation revealed that he along with another accomplice, went onto the property 2144 River Road, Bainbridge, Pa and stole numerous catalytic converter's valued at over $40,000 during the month of August 2020. Anyone who has any information about the whereabouts of EVANS or has information related to this incident, please contact Det. Sosnoski at SRPD at 717-426-1164 or submit a tip via the Crime watch Portal.
Location
2144 River road
Bainbridge, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.