753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753802C DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Weight
196 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 16, 2020 at approximately 11:36 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop in the 800 Block of Iron Bridge Rd for a vehicle that was observed to be swerving. During the traffic stop investigation the driver, Mark ERB, was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. ERB was arrested for DUI and was charged accordingly and he is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
800 BLOCK IRON BRIDGE RD
MOUNT JOY, PA 17552
Arrest Date
Oct 16, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.