& 35 780-113(a)(16) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On September 3, 2022 at approximately 7:00 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the intersection of River Rd and Marietta Ave. for a motor vehicle accident. The passenger of the one vehicle involved was found to be in possession of methamphetamine. He was identified as Bryan EMBLY and was arrested for drug violation and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
RIVER RD/MARIETTA AVE
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation