753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
751543B1 DRV WHILE SUSP-REVOKED
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 3, 2021 at approximately 1:55 a.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of Route 441 and Furnace Avenue, Marietta Borough, for a vehicle that was observed to be swerving. The driver was identified as Desi ELLIOTT and was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment and his drivers license had been suspended through PENNDOT. ELLIOTT was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
ROUTE 441 AND FURNACE AVE
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2021
Incident Type
DUI