(18) 2718 (a)(1) Strangulation (F2)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 04/21/2021 at 0030 hrs. SRPD Officer's responded to the Blue Note Motel at 1210 River Road, East Donegal Township for a Domestic call. Upon arrival, officer's learned that Desi Antwaun Elliott placed his hands around the victim's neck and impeded victim's ability to breath, causing victim to almost pass out. Elliott was arrested on scene for one count of Strangulation and transported to the Lancaster County Prison without incident. Elliott is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1210 river road
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.