182718A1
182705
182701A1
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 21, 2026, at approximately 9:45 p.m., Susquehanna Regional Police Department (SRPD) officers responded to a domestic disturbance incident that occurred in a moving vehicle in the 1000 block of Koser Road, East Donegal Township.
During the incident, the defendant, Dupont, allegedly slapped and choked a female victim. As a result, the defendant was charged with Strangulation, Recklessly Endangering Another Person, and Simple Assault.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1000 BLK KOSER RD
MOUNT JOY, PA 17552
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2027
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.