753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753802B
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On September 22, 2022 at approximately 1:08 a.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop in the 700 Block Anderson Ferry Rd, East Donegal Township. The driver was identified as Rose DUKE and she was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. DUKE was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
700 BLOCK ANDERSON FERRY RD
MOUNT JOY, PA 17552
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2022
Incident Type
DUI