753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753802B
184914A
751543 DRIVING WHILE SUSP OR REVOKED
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
320 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 21, 2021 at approximately 1:48 a.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of Maytown Road and Ashley Drive, East Donegal Township, for an equipment violation. The driver had identified himself as Robert DRASCH and was found to be under the influence of alcohol. After further investigation it was determined that the driver provided a false name to the officer and the true identity was a John DRASHC JR. DRASCH also had multiple warrants and was arrested for DUI, false identification to law enforcement and was taken to Lancaster County Prison for his warrants and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
MAYTOWN RD AND ASHELY DR
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2021
Incident Type
DUI