183924
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On July 31, 2026, the Susquehanna Regional Police Department (SRPD) responded to a report of a lost wallet. The victim reviewed their Ring doorbell camera footage, which showed a suspect, DRACE, picking up the wallet and leaving the area.
Later, the wallet was turned in to the police station, but it was found to be missing cash. As a result, DRACE was charged with theft.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
14 SOUTH RIVER ST
MAYTOWN, PA 17550
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.