(18) 3503 (B)(1)(I) Defiant Trespass Actual Communication
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
On 09/14/2020 at 1426 hrs, Officer's received a call for trespassing at 125 West High Street in Maytown. Witness observed a male going through dumpsters at 125 W. High Street and provided a description. Officer's then discovered Michael E. Drace matching the description nearby and charged him with Criminal Trespass. Mr. Drace is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
125 West High St
Maytown, PA 17550
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.