753802A1
753802C
753809A
753702A
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
On January 1, 2026 officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the intersection of Church St. and N. River St., East Donegal Township, for a report of a disturbance in progress. Officers arrived on scene to discover a male suspect was under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment, and was operating a motor vehicle where he backed into a fence and was attempting to leave the scene. It was also reported to police that neighbors had to restrain the driver to prevent him from leaving. The male was identified as Connor DOUGHTERY and he was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
CHURCH ST AND N RIVER ST
MAYTOWN, PA 17550
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2026
Incident Type
DUI