182701A1
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 28, 2025 officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the first block of W. Market St., Marietta Borough, for a report of a domestic dispute. The investigation revealed that Dylan DAVIS did assault his girlfriend and fled the scene prior to police arrival. Officers were able to locate DAVIS and he was arrested and charged with simple assault and he is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
16 W MARKET ST
APT 102
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Nov 28, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.