182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
(18) 3304 (a)(5) Criminal Mischief
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On August 10, 2021 at approximately 8:00 p.m. Officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 19 S. Gay St., Marietta Borough, for a report of an assault. It was reported by the victim to police that a Terry CRIDER, had punched the victim in the back of the head and face for some unknown reason in the parking lot causing minor injuries to include a chipped tooth and damaged prescription glasses. CRIDER was arrested and charged with simple assault and criminal mischief and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
19 S. GAY ST.
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other