182706A1 TERRORISTIC THREATS
182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On September 18, 2022 at approximately 9:20 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the first block of W. High St, East Donegal Township, for a domestic dispute. Keaton COX was arrested for terroristic threats and simple assault and he was taken to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment. COX is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1 W HIGH ST
APT 6
MAYTOWN, PA 17550
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other