183925A
10907A
35780-113A32
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On June 20, 2025 officers with Susquehanna Regional Police executed a search warrant in the 200 Block of N. Second St., Conoy Township. The search revealed various metals that were linked to burglaries and thefts that occurred across Lancaster, Dauphin and York Counties. The value of the metals recovered were recorded as a match for stolen metals and valued greater than $2000. The searched also revealed several items instruments related to wire cutting tool and several items of drug paraphernalia linked to methamphetamine and marijuana. The suspect was identified as Timothy COSTELLO and he was arrested for receiving stolen property, criminal instruments and drug paraphernalia. COSTELLO was transported to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment and he is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
216 N SECOND ST
BAINBRIDGE, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.