753802C
753802D1
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On March 25, 2025 at approximately 11:34 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the 2600 Block of Maytown Rd, East Donegal Township, for a report of a motor vehicle accident. The driver was identified as Michael COLLIER, who had veered off the road and struck a building. COLLIER was found to be under the influence alcohol and THC to the degree of impairment. COLLIER was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2664 MAYTOWN RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2025
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.