753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
753802C DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On January 7, 2022 at approximately 7:39 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the area of 823 Anderson Ferry Rd, East Donegal Township, for a report of a disabled vehicle. It was reported that the vehicle was found off the side road stuck in the snow. The female drive was identified as Donna COBLE and was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. COBLE was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
823 ANDERSON FERRY RD
MOUNT JOY, PA 17552
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2022
Incident Type
DUI