753808A1
Age
62
Race
White
Gender
Male
ON 1/21/26 A SRPD OFFICER WAS DISPATCHED TO A MOTOR VEHICLE ACCIDENT AT THE INTERSECTION OF MAYTOWN RD AND ASHLEY DR, EAST DONEGAL TWP. DURING THE COURSE OF THE INVESTIGATION, CHERRY WAS FOUND TO BE OPERATING WITHOUT A REQUIRED IGNITION INTERLOCK SYSTEM. CHERRY WAS ARRESTED AND IS PRESUMED INOCCENT UNTIL PROVEN GUILTY IN A COURT OF LAW.
Location
MAYTOWN RD / ASHLEY DR
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.