753802A2 DUI OF ALCOHOL LOWEST RATE
751543B1.1I DRV WHILE SUSP-REVOKED
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 20, 2023 at approximately 1:59 a.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of Musser Rd and Jewel Dr., East Donegal Township. The driver was identified as Michael CAMPBELL, and he was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment and was arrested for DUI. CAMBPELL's drivers license was also suspended DUI related and was charged accordingly. CAMPBELL is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
MUSSER RD AND JEWEL DR
MOUNT JOY, PA 17552
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2023
Incident Type
DUI