182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On July 4, 2022 at approximately 6:28 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the first block of Chelmsford Dr., East Donegal Township, for a report of a domestic dispute between Ian BUCHMOYER and his girlfriend. There were visible injuries of an assault on the female victim and BUCHMOYER was arrested for simple assault and was taken to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment. BUCHMOYER is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
ASHLEY DR / MAYTOWN RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other