(18) 5503 (a)(4) Disorderly Conduct (1 ct)
(75) 1372 (3) Display Improper Registration Plate
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Desmond Edward Brearley was charged with Disorderly Conduct and Unauthorized Transfer or use of registration. Howard allegedly drove his white Chevrolet Suburban into the Susquehanna River and failed to notify police. Howard also allegedly affixed a registration plate on his vehicle that did not belong to the vehicle.
Location
2379 River Road
bainbridge, PA 17502
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.