753802A1
753802C
7533091
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On February 23, 2026, at approximately 1855 hours, a traffic stop was initiated in the 1300 block of River Road East, Donegal Township. Prior to the stop, the vehicle was observed making several erratic lane movements.
The driver of the vehicle, a [age]-year-old male, was identified as Duane N. Black. He was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI.
Black was charged with Title 75 Section 3802(A)(1), Title 75 Section 3802(C), and Title 75 Section 3309.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1300 BLK RIVER RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2026
Incident Type
DUI