753802A1
753802C
754303B
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
On June 16, 2025 at approximately 10:00 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of Marietta Ave. and Donegal Creek Rd, East Donegal Township. The driver was identified as Thomas BENTON. BENTON was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. BENTON was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
MARIETTA AVE AND DONEGAL CREEK RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.