753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
751543B1 DRV WHILE SUSP-REVOKED
Age
71 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On December 12, 2022 at approximately 7:05 p.m. an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to the 200 Block of Vinegar Ferry Rd, East Donegal Township, for a report of a disabled vehicle. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Raymond BENSIN and he was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the degree of impairment. BENSIN was arrested for DUI and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK VINEGAR FERRRY RD
MARIETTA, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.