182709A7
Age
62
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
BETWEEN THE DATES OF 12/28/25 AND 12/29/25 SRPD DETECTIVES RECIEVED A COMPLAINT OF HARASSMENT AGAINST BAILLIS. IT WAS REPORTED THAT THE VICTIM HAD PREVIOUSLY SENT A CERTIFIED "NO HARASSMENT" LETTER TO BAILLIS. BAILLIS ALLEGEDLY SENT TEXT MESSAGES TO THE VICTIM DURING THE ABOVE TIME FRAME AFTER RECIEVING THE "NO HARASSMENT" LETTER. BAILLIS WAS CHARGED WITH MISDEMEANOR LEVEL HARASSMENT BY COMMUNICATION. BAILLIS IS PRESUMED INNOCENT UNTIL PROVEN GUILTY.
Location
388 EAST FRONT ST
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal