753802A1
753802C
754703A
754706C5
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 27, 2026, at approximately 2240 hours, a traffic stop was conducted in the 1100 block of River Road, East Donegal Township. The driver, was identified as the defendant in this incident.
Prior to the stop, the defendant was observed sleeping in their vehicle in the Rutter's parking lot, located in the same block. After leaving the parking lot, the defendant was stopped by police in the 1100 block of River Road.
The defendant was subsequently charged with Driving Under the Influence (DUI) and assorted traffic violations. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1100 blk River Rd
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2026
Incident Type
DUI