183921A
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 20, 2025 an officer with Susquehanna Regional Police received a theft of a cell phone at the Dollar General located at 1256 River Rd, East Donegal Township. The officer was able to get video surveillance of the theft and the description of the male. It was then reported that on December 23, 2025 that the suspect returned to the store and the officer was able to apprehend the suspect. The suspect was identified as Stephen ARCHER and he was arrested for the theft and taken to MDJ Hess for arraignment. ARCHER is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1256 RIVER RD
Marietta, PA 17547
Arrest Date
Nov 20, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.