182702 AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On February 2, 2021 at approximately 7:05 p.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 38 West Walnut Street, Marietta Borough, for a report of an assault. Through investigation it was discovered that Randall ANGLE attempted to stab his father with a large kitchen knife and the victim sustained injuries to his right hand. Randall ANGLE was taken into custody without incident and was charged with aggravated assault. Randall ANGLE is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Regional Police Department.