182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
182709A1 HARASSMENT
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 26, 2021 at approximately 5:21 a.m. officers with Susquehanna Regional Police responded to 735 Pinkerton Rd, East Donegal Township, for a domestic dispute. It was reported to police that Elio AGUILA and his ex-girlfriend were having an argument in the parking lot of Smucker's Meats and AGUILA had grabbed the female and shoved her against her vehicle and AGUILA had admitted to doing so. AGUILA is being charged with simple assault and harassment and is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
735 PINKERTON RD
MOUNT JOY, PA 17552
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other