3922 theft by deception
Age
62
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Eric Michael Bruce is wanted for theft by deception charges. Bruce failed to answer the charges and did not appear at the scheduled hearing. Anyone that knows the whereabouts of Bruce is urged to contact the Strasburg Police.
Location
12 East Main St.
Strasburg, PA 17579
Date Issued
Mar 18, 2015
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02303-CR-0000212-2014
Reference ID
2014-SB-0683
Issuing Authority
William E. Benner Jr.
Holding Department
Strasburg Police