On 3/8/2022 The Strasburg Police took a report of a stolen political sign. The theft occurred on 3/5/2022 at 8:50 pm. The perpetrators were captured on video. Taken was a Doug Mastriano for Governor sign. If you have any information about this crime, please contact the Strasburg Borough Police.
Location
20 West Main St
Strasburg, PA 17579
Incident Date
Mar 3, 2022 @ 8:59 AM
Incident Type
Theft