ACCIDENT INVOLVING DAMAGE TO ATTENDED VEHICLE/PROPERTY
Age
69
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Kenneth Rogers, 69, of Manheim was charged with Accident Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle/Property as the result of a hit and run accident in the 100 block of Miller Street in Strasburg on July 14, 2026.
Location
Miller Street
Strasburg, PA 17579
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2026
Reference ID
2026-02561
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Strasburg Borough Police Department.