To follow Strasburg Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Strasburg Borough Police Department.
ATTEMPTED THEFT FROM A MOTOR VEHICLE
Age
18
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Nathan N. Jackson, 18, of Strasburg was charged with Attempted Theft from a Motor Vehicle as the result of multiple incidents in Strasburg.
Location
Strasburg, PA 17579
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2026
Reference ID
2026-02188
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Strasburg Borough Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing