2 COUNTS RAPE
STRANGULATION
INDECENT ASSAULT
SIMPLE ASSAULT
SEXUAL ASSAULT
AGGRAVATED INDECENT ASSAULT
Age
34
Gender
Male
Jose L. Izquierdo-Sanchez,34, from Cardenas, Tobasco, was charged with 2 counts Rape, 1 count Strangulation, 1 count Indecent Assault, 1 count Simple Assault, 1 count Sexual Assault, and 1 Count Aggravated indecent assault as the result of an incident at the Clarion Inn, 1300 Historic Drive, on Thursday December 11th,2025.
Location
1300 Historic Drive
Strasburg, PA 17579
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
2025-04025
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Strasburg Borough Police Department.