AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
HARASSMENT
Age
66
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
210 lbs
Kelly W. Farrell, 66, of Strasburg PA, was charged with 1 count Aggravated Assault on a Law Enforcement Officer and 1 count Harassment as the result of a Domestic Dispute on Miller Street on November 11th 2025.
Location
1 Miller Street
Strasburg, PA 17579
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2025
Reference ID
2025-03712
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Strasburg Borough Police Department.