(1) COUNT USE/POSS. OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
(1) COUNT OBSCURED PLATES
(1) COUNT OBSTRUCTED WINDOW
Age
52
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Samuel B. Cooper, 51, of New Providence was charged with Use/Poss. of Drug Paraphernalia, Obscured Plates, and Obstructed Window as the result of a traffic stop on South Decatur Street in Strasburg on May 14, 2026.
Location
S Decatur St
Strasburg, PA 17579
Arrest Date
May 14, 2026
Reference ID
2026-01726
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Strasburg Borough Police Department.