STRANGULATION
SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
34
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Josue Bolanos Cuellar, 34, of Strasburg was charged with Strangulation and Simple Assault as the result of an incident on Hampden Drive in Strasburg on July 1, 2026.
Location
Strasburg, PA 17579
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2026
Reference ID
2026-02371