CORRUPTION OF MINORS
ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN
INDECENT EXPOSURE
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
07/15/2025 def. turned himself in
The Millersville Borough Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating a wanted individual.
William Edward Stavely, a 29-year-old male, has an active warrant for his arrest on charges of Corruption of a Minor, Endangering the Welfare of Children, and Indecent Exposure.
The incident occurred on April 30th, 2025. If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of William Edward Stavely, please contact the Millersville Borough Police Department immediately.
Remember, if you see something, say something. Your cooperation is crucial in keeping our community safe.
Location
1905 Wabank Rd.
Millersville, PA 17551
Date Issued
May 12, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02206-CR-0000070-2025
Issuing Authority
Honorable Joshua R. Keller
Holding Department
Millersville Borough Police