Simple Assault
Age
31
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
A warrant for arrest has been issued for a 29-year-old male suspect, Ismael Lopez Jr. On December 1st, 2024, the Millersville Borough Police Department responded to a call at 603 Lynne Lane, Millersville, regarding a female victim who was allegedly struck multiple times in the back of the neck with a closed fist and had her hair pulled. The suspect, Lopez Jr., reportedly fled the scene in a red Chevrolet sedan
Location
603 Lynne Lane
Millersville, PA 17551
Date Issued
Dec 1, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-262-24
Reference ID
Simple Assault - Attempt
Issuing Authority
Honorable Joshua R. Keller
Holding Department
Millersville Borough Police
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.