ACCESS DEVICE ISSUED TO ANOTHER WHO DID NOT AUTH USE
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING- MOVABLE PROP
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
A warrant for the arrest of STEPHANIE ANNE KABAS was issued on Monday, June 1, 2026, by Honorable Judge Keller citing charges of access device fraud and theft.
A female victim reported to Millersville Borough Police on February 4, 2026, that her bank card bad been used for multiple unauthorized Amazon purchases. Following an investigation, police discovered over 150 fraudulent transactions, resulting in a loss of more than $5,000. During questioning, Kabas confessed to making the Amazon purchases, claiming she did not intentionally use the victim's card.
Location
432 Brookview Dr
Millersville, PA 17551
Date Issued
Jun 1, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02206-CR-0000077-2026
Issuing Authority
Honorable Judge Joshua Keller
Holding Department
Millersville Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.