Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Calendar
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Fingerprinting Services
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Ordinances
  • Pay Parking Ticket
  • Car Seat Safety Checks
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Law Enforcement Recording Requests
  • Police Personnel Complaint form
  • Right-to-Know Requests
  • Submit Tip
Contact UsOngoing Investigations Updates
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Millersville Boro PD
  • 100 Municipal Drive, Millersville, PA 17551
  • (717) 872-4657
  • Millersville Borough Police Department on Facebook
Chief Jeff Margevich
millersvillepolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Millersville Borough Police Department Homepage
Millersville Borough Police Department Logo

Millersville Borough Police Department

Chief Jeff Margevich
millersvillepolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 872-4657
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Calendar
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Fingerprinting Services
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Ordinances
    • Pay Parking Ticket
    • Car Seat Safety Checks
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Right-to-Know Requests
    • Submit Tip
  • Contact Us
  • Ongoing Investigations Updates

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Millersville Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Millersville Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Juvenile charged with Simple Assault

Details Map

On December 15th, a 17-year-old female juvenile was involved in an altercation at Penn Manor High School. The incident resulted in the juvenile confronting and assaulting another student. Additionally, the juvenile verbally threatened Penn Manor staff members.

The juvenile has been charged with Simple Assault, Disorderly Conduct, and Harassment.

All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.

Location

100 E Cottage Ave
Millersville, PA 17551

Incident Date

Dec 15, 2025

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Created Dec 17, 2025 @ 3:55 PM
Submit a Tip
Millersville Boro PD
100 Municipal Drive
Millersville, PA 17551
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Millersville Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Millersville Borough Police Department Badge

To follow the Millersville Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Millersville Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play