On January 15th, 2026, an incident was reported involving a 16-year-old male juvenile. Following an investigation, charges were filed against the juvenile on March 5th, 2026.
The incident occurred on multiple occasions, starting around October or November 2024, while on a school bus en route to Penn Manor High School. It was reported that the male student would inappropriately touch a 16-year-old student he was sitting with.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 E Cottage Ave
Millersville, PA 17551
Incident Date
Jan 15, 2026 @ 8:00 AM
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.