Millersville Borough Police cited a 14- and 15-year-old student on Wednesday, February 11, 2026 after a physical altercation. The two male students were seen in a video recorded by another person fist fighting in a boy's bathroom. Both students hitting each other in the face and head. One male suffered minor injuries as a result of the incident.
****All parties are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a Court of Law****
Location
100 E Cottage Ave
PMHS
Millersville, PA 17551
Incident Date
Feb 11, 2026 @ 12:00 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal