Millersville Borough Police cited a 14-year-old high school student for disorderly conduct on Monday, March 9, 2026. School staff received information that the student was in possession of a vaping device on school property. The student was escorted to the office where he and his belongings were search by school staff. A total of 5 vaping devices with packaging was found in the student's backpack. The devices were tested by police and were all positive for THC.
****All subjects are innocent until proven guilty in a Court of law****
Location
100 E Cottage Ave
PMHS
Millersville, PA 17551
Incident Date
Mar 9, 2026 @ 1:32 PM
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.