Millersville Borough Police cited a 15-year-old high school student for disorderly conduct on Monday, March 9, 2026. The School Resource Officer received vape detector activations from a gym locker room. Several students were still in the locker room when the Officer entered. One student admitted to having a vape in his possession but denied smoking anything. The student was escorted to the office where he and his belongings were search by school staff. The vape device was tested by police and was positive for THC.
****All subjects are innocent until proven guilty in a Court of law****
Location
100 E Cottage Ave
PMHS
Millersville, PA 17551
Incident Date
Mar 9, 2026 @ 11:51 AM
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct