Millersville Borough Police cited a 14-year-old and 15-year-old high school student for disorderly conduct on Monday, February 2, 2026. The School Resource Officer received (2) vape detector activations from a boy's bathroom within an hour and a half. During both times, the same two students were seen in the bathrooms. Both students were taken to the office and their belongings searched by school administration staff. One student admitted to bringing the vape to school. Both students admitted to smoking during school hours. The device was tested by police and was positive for THC.
****All subjects are innocent until proven guilty in a Court of law****
Location
100 E Cottage Ave
PMHS
Millersville, PA 17551
Incident Date
Feb 2, 2026 @ 1:41 PM
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.