Millersville Borough Police cited a 15-year-old high school student for disorderly conduct after he was caught vaping in a classroom. The student was escorted by school staff to the office where his person and belongings were searched. He was found to be in possession of a THC vaping device which later tested positive for marijuana. The student admitted to using the device inside the classroom.
****All subjects are innocent until proven guilty in a Court of law****
Location
100 E Cottage Ave
PMHS
Millersville, PA 17551
Incident Date
Jan 16, 2026 @ 12:00 PM
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.